National Teams
Name World Cup Group Season Goal Manager
Albania Flag Albania Group 6 Reach the WC Play-off Rounds Available
Algeria Flag Algeria Group 11 Earn 1 Point from the Group Phase Algeria Flag Jan Krol
Argentina Flag Argentina Group 1 Reach the WC Quarter-finals Argentina Flag Francisco Nicolás Franzini
Armenia Flag Armenia Group 1 Finish 3rd in the Group Phase Available
Australia Flag Australia Group 11 Finish 3rd in the Group Phase Australia Flag Jatex Ko
Austria Flag Austria Group 3 Reach the WC Play-off Rounds Austria Flag Andy Brown
Belarus Flag Belarus Group 1 Earn 1 Point from the Group Phase Available
Belgium Flag Belgium Group 7 Reach the Round of 16 Belgium Flag Gilles Doppagne
Bosnia and Herzegovina Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Group 13 Earn 1 Point from the Group Phase Bosnia and Herzegovina Flag Laris Lapsas
Brazil Flag Brazil Group 6 Reach the Round of 16 Brazil Flag Antony Emans
Bulgaria Flag Bulgaria Group 1 Reach the WC Play-off Rounds Bulgaria Flag Chris Stanley
Cameroon Flag Cameroon Group 12 Earn 1 Point from the Group Phase Cameroon Flag Thiago P Hodecker
Canada Flag Canada Group 3 Finish 3rd in the Group Phase Canada Flag Olivier Andrianne
Chile Flag Chile Group 16 Reach the Round of 16 Chile Flag Woody Elliott
China Flag China Group 8 Reach the WC Play-off Rounds China Flag Eirik Jensen Granados
Colombia Flag Colombia Group 14 Reach the WC Play-off Rounds Available
Croatia Flag Croatia Group 16 Reach the WC Play-off Rounds Available
Cyprus Flag Cyprus Group 4 Earn 1 Point from the Group Phase Available
Czech Republic Flag Czech Republic Group 13 Reach the WC Play-off Rounds Czech Republic Flag Ben Goodwin
Denmark Flag Denmark Group 15 Finish 3rd in the Group Phase Denmark Flag Hamza Haider
Ecuador Flag Ecuador Group 5 Reach the WC Play-off Rounds Available
England Flag England Group 2 Reach the WC Semi-finals England Flag Adrian Mutu
Finland Flag Finland Group 12 Finish 3rd in the Group Phase Finland Flag Peter Herwijn
France Flag France Group 10 Reach the Round of 16 France Flag Kurt Kroon
FYR Macedonia Flag FYR Macedonia Group 10 Finish 3rd in the Group Phase Available
Georgia Flag Georgia Group 16 Earn 1 Point from the Group Phase Available
Ghana Flag Ghana Group 5 Earn 1 Point from the Group Phase Available
Greece Flag Greece Group 7 Reach the WC Play-off Rounds Greece Flag Alexandros Stavrou
Hungary Flag Hungary Group 4 Reach the Round of 16 Hungary Flag Christoph Van Overvelt
Iceland Flag Iceland Group 7 Finish 3rd in the Group Phase Iceland Flag Jury Trader
Ireland Flag Ireland Group 9 Reach the WC Play-off Rounds Available
Israel Flag Israel Group 15 Earn 1 Point from the Group Phase Israel Flag Mathias Friedrich
Italy Flag Italy Group 13 Reach the WC Quarter-finals Italy Flag Tony Calabria
Ivory Coast Flag Ivory Coast Group 13 Finish 3rd in the Group Phase Ivory Coast Flag Oleg Yumakov
Japan Flag Japan Group 14 Earn 1 Point from the Group Phase Available
Latvia Flag Latvia Group 2 Finish 3rd in the Group Phase Latvia Flag Kenneth Myrberg
Lithuania Flag Lithuania Group 12 Reach the WC Play-off Rounds Available
Mexico Flag Mexico Group 9 Earn 1 Point from the Group Phase Mexico Flag Paolo Gerchi
Netherlands Flag Netherlands Group 3 Reach the Round of 16 Netherlands Flag Svenovic Vn
Nigeria Flag Nigeria Group 9 Reach the Round of 16 Nigeria Flag Mark Parrish
Norway Flag Norway Group 5 Reach the Round of 16 Norway Flag Jernej Kogovšek
Paraguay Flag Paraguay Group 4 Finish 3rd in the Group Phase Available
Peru Flag Peru Group 10 Earn 1 Point from the Group Phase Available
Poland Flag Poland Group 3 Earn 1 Point from the Group Phase Poland Flag Baz Akehurst
Portugal Flag Portugal Group 8 Reach the Round of 16 Portugal Flag Sylvie Henaux
Republic of Korea Flag Republic of Korea Group 15 Reach the WC Quarter-finals Republic of Korea Flag Richard Laughlin
Romania Flag Romania Group 10 Reach the WC Play-off Rounds Available
Russian Federation Flag Russian Federation Group 16 Finish 3rd in the Group Phase Available
Saudi Arabia Flag Saudi Arabia Group 8 Finish 3rd in the Group Phase Saudi Arabia Flag Geegee Bekali
Scotland Flag Scotland Group 15 Reach the WC Play-off Rounds Available
Senegal Flag Senegal Group 7 Earn 1 Point from the Group Phase Available
Serbia Flag Serbia Group 14 Finish 3rd in the Group Phase Serbia Flag Andrew Searle
Slovakia Flag Slovakia Group 8 Earn 1 Point from the Group Phase Slovakia Flag Marcelko Uradnicek
Slovenia Flag Slovenia Group 5 Finish 3rd in the Group Phase Available
South Africa Flag South Africa Group 6 Finish 3rd in the Group Phase Available
Spain Flag Spain Group 12 Reach the WC Quarter-finals Spain Flag Claudio Cezare Prandelli
Sweden Flag Sweden Group 9 Finish 3rd in the Group Phase Sweden Flag Ashley Scrimshaw
Switzerland Flag Switzerland Group 11 Reach the WC Play-off Rounds Switzerland Flag Peter Jankovič
Tunisia Flag Tunisia Group 2 Earn 1 Point from the Group Phase Tunisia Flag Riet Bloemen
Turkey Flag Turkey Group 11 Reach the WC Semi-finals Turkey Flag Daniel Myrberg
Ukraine Flag Ukraine Group 4 Reach the WC Play-off Rounds Ukraine Flag Kris Pluymers
United States Flag United States Group 2 Reach the WC Play-off Rounds United States Flag Stephen Bartlet
Uruguay Flag Uruguay Group 6 Earn 1 Point from the Group Phase Uruguay Flag Pluymers Frank
Wales Flag Wales Group 14 Reach the Round of 16 Available