National Teams
Name World Cup Group Season Goal Manager
Albania Flag Albania Group 10 Earn 1 Point from the Group Phase Available
Algeria Flag Algeria Group 1 Earn 1 Point from the Group Phase Algeria Flag Jan Krol
Argentina Flag Argentina Group 3 Reach the Round of 16 Available
Armenia Flag Armenia Group 6 Finish 3rd in the Group Phase Available
Australia Flag Australia Group 13 Finish 3rd in the Group Phase Available
Austria Flag Austria Group 14 Finish 3rd in the Group Phase Available
Belarus Flag Belarus Group 3 Earn 1 Point from the Group Phase Available
Belgium Flag Belgium Group 6 Reach the Round of 16 Belgium Flag Andy Brown
Bosnia and Herzegovina Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Group 7 Earn 1 Point from the Group Phase Bosnia and Herzegovina Flag Thomas Friedrich
Brazil Flag Brazil Group 10 Reach the WC Quarter-finals Brazil Flag Baz Akehurst
Bulgaria Flag Bulgaria Group 5 Reach the Round of 16 Bulgaria Flag Antony Emans
Cameroon Flag Cameroon Group 15 Earn 1 Point from the Group Phase Available
Canada Flag Canada Group 7 Finish 3rd in the Group Phase Canada Flag Olivier Andrianne
Chile Flag Chile Group 3 Reach the WC Play-off Rounds Available
China Flag China Group 12 Earn 1 Point from the Group Phase Available
Colombia Flag Colombia Group 9 Reach the WC Play-off Rounds Available
Croatia Flag Croatia Group 8 Reach the Round of 16 Croatia Flag Michael Guldhammer
Cyprus Flag Cyprus Group 2 Earn 1 Point from the Group Phase Cyprus Flag Peter Jankovič
Czech Republic Flag Czech Republic Group 8 Reach the WC Play-off Rounds Czech Republic Flag Kostadin Novakov
Denmark Flag Denmark Group 1 Reach the Round of 16 Available
Ecuador Flag Ecuador Group 10 Finish 3rd in the Group Phase Ecuador Flag Adrian Ivan
England Flag England Group 13 Reach the WC Semi-finals England Flag Richard Laughlin
Finland Flag Finland Group 8 Earn 1 Point from the Group Phase Finland Flag Peter Herwijn
France Flag France Group 14 Reach the WC Play-off Rounds France Flag Sylvie Henaux
FYR Macedonia Flag FYR Macedonia Group 12 Reach the WC Play-off Rounds Available
Georgia Flag Georgia Group 6 Earn 1 Point from the Group Phase Georgia Flag Helder Rodrigues
Ghana Flag Ghana Group 13 Earn 1 Point from the Group Phase Available
Greece Flag Greece Group 9 Reach the WC Quarter-finals Greece Flag Bill Diamantis
Hungary Flag Hungary Group 4 Reach the WC Play-off Rounds Hungary Flag Christoph Van Overvelt
Iceland Flag Iceland Group 5 Finish 3rd in the Group Phase Available
Ireland Flag Ireland Group 10 Reach the WC Play-off Rounds Available
Israel Flag Israel Group 14 Earn 1 Point from the Group Phase Available
Italy Flag Italy Group 11 Reach the WC Semi-finals Italy Flag Tony Calabria
Ivory Coast Flag Ivory Coast Group 14 Reach the Round of 16 Ivory Coast Flag Ashley Scrimshaw
Japan Flag Japan Group 2 Finish 3rd in the Group Phase Japan Flag Mark Parrish
Latvia Flag Latvia Group 7 Reach the WC Play-off Rounds Latvia Flag Adrian Mutu
Lithuania Flag Lithuania Group 15 Finish 3rd in the Group Phase Available
Mexico Flag Mexico Group 8 Finish 3rd in the Group Phase Available
Netherlands Flag Netherlands Group 16 Reach the Round of 16 Netherlands Flag Justin Boonstra
Nigeria Flag Nigeria Group 6 Reach the WC Play-off Rounds Available
Norway Flag Norway Group 2 Reach the Round of 16 Available
Paraguay Flag Paraguay Group 15 Reach the WC Play-off Rounds Available
Peru Flag Peru Group 3 Finish 3rd in the Group Phase Available
Poland Flag Poland Group 16 Earn 1 Point from the Group Phase Available
Portugal Flag Portugal Group 15 Reach the WC Quarter-finals Portugal Flag Paolo Gerchi
Republic of Korea Flag Republic of Korea Group 11 Reach the WC Play-off Rounds Republic of Korea Flag Oleg Yumakov
Romania Flag Romania Group 1 Reach the WC Play-off Rounds Available
Russian Federation Flag Russian Federation Group 9 Finish 3rd in the Group Phase Russian Federation Flag Zhivko B
Saudi Arabia Flag Saudi Arabia Group 16 Finish 3rd in the Group Phase Saudi Arabia Flag Maestro Verschuere
Scotland Flag Scotland Group 1 Finish 3rd in the Group Phase Scotland Flag Alexandros Stavrou
Senegal Flag Senegal Group 11 Earn 1 Point from the Group Phase Available
Serbia Flag Serbia Group 12 Finish 3rd in the Group Phase Serbia Flag Andrew Searle
Slovakia Flag Slovakia Group 4 Reach the Round of 16 Slovakia Flag Marcelko Uradnicek
Slovenia Flag Slovenia Group 5 Earn 1 Point from the Group Phase Slovenia Flag Jernej Kogovšek
South Africa Flag South Africa Group 4 Finish 3rd in the Group Phase Available
Spain Flag Spain Group 7 Reach the WC Quarter-finals Spain Flag Kurt Kroon
Sweden Flag Sweden Group 11 Finish 3rd in the Group Phase Available
Switzerland Flag Switzerland Group 16 Reach the WC Play-off Rounds Available
Tunisia Flag Tunisia Group 4 Earn 1 Point from the Group Phase Tunisia Flag Riet Bloemen
Turkey Flag Turkey Group 12 Reach the Round of 16 Available
Ukraine Flag Ukraine Group 13 Reach the WC Play-off Rounds Ukraine Flag Stephen Bartlet
United States Flag United States Group 5 Reach the WC Play-off Rounds United States Flag David West
Uruguay Flag Uruguay Group 9 Earn 1 Point from the Group Phase Available
Wales Flag Wales Group 2 Reach the WC Play-off Rounds Available